Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Express, running with train number 17205? Belonging to South Coast Railways, Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port Express runs in between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi terminal in India. Train 17205 runs from Sainagar Shirdi terminal to Kakinada Port junction across the country and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1253 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 24 hours and 25 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17205 leaves from Sainagar Shirdi terminal at 17:10 hours and reaches Kakinada Port junction at 19:35 hours on next day of travel.

It stops by at 38 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Kakinada Town, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Madhira, Warangal, Secunderabad, Kazipet, etc. The train has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17205, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 17205 / Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-10 2019-12-08 2019-12-05 2019-12-03 2019-12-01 2019-11-28 2019-11-26
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) origin 0 min 1 min 2 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Puntamba Junction (PB) 17:26 6 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 9 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 17:48 6 min 10 min 9 min 14 min 8 min 9 min 11 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 18:50 -10 min -5 min -3 min -7 min 3 min 13 min 12 min
Nagarsol (NSL) 19:25 -7 min 3 min -3 min -3 min 0 min 12 min 31 min
Rotegaon (RGO) 19:49 5 min 6 min 9 min 6 min 6 min 18 min 38 min
Lasur (LSR) 20:11 9 min 10 min 13 min 9 min 7 min 20 min 50 min
Aurangabad (AWB) 20:45 2 min 5 min 11 min 5 min 4 min 19 min 48 min
Jalna (J) 21:43 16 min 18 min 19 min 15 min 5 min 20 min 55 min
Partur (PTU) 22:20 32 min 29 min 29 min 25 min 9 min 26 min 63 min
Selu (SELU) 22:40 42 min 37 min 48 min 39 min 21 min 42 min 90 min
Manwath Road (MVO) 22:54 44 min 41 min 50 min 42 min 28 min 47 min 93 min
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 23:45 20 min 18 min 23 min 23 min 1 min 19 min 70 min
Gangakher (GNH) 00:29 43 min 50 min 51 min 45 min 30 min 41 min 98 min
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 01:45 4 min 10 min 9 min 2 min 45 min 11 min 66 min
Latur Road Junction (LTRR) 03:12 12 min 19 min 18 min 8 min 14 min 24 min 109 min
Udgir (UDGR) 03:50 22 min 19 min 18 min 0 min 15 min 21 min 105 min
Bhalki (BHLK) 04:31 29 min 14 min 23 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 117 min
Bidar (BIDR) 05:08 29 min 10 min 16 min 20 min 20 min 24 min 131 min
Zahirabad (ZB) 05:39 35 min 8 min 13 min 18 min 22 min 21 min 133 min
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 06:56 6 min -11 min -11 min -6 min -7 min -3 min 136 min
Shankarpalli (SKP) 07:18 14 min 10 min 3 min 9 min 3 min 2 min 138 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 07:48 0 min 11 min -7 min 6 min 0 min -6 min 130 min
Begumpet (BMT) 08:23 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 98 min
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 09:00 5 min 4 min -27 min -27 min -14 min -14 min 96 min
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 11:18 0 min 2 min 0 min 11 min 14 min -6 min 112 min
Warangal (WL) 11:40 0 min 8 min 2 min 30 min 16 min 3 min 112 min
Mahbubabad (MABD) 12:29 0 min 9 min 5 min 29 min 17 min 3 min 104 min
Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 12:50 0 min 7 min 3 min 30 min 16 min 1 min 107 min
Khammam (KMT) 13:05 0 min 13 min 7 min 32 min 23 min 8 min 120 min
Madhira (MDR) 13:49 0 min 8 min 5 min 26 min 22 min 2 min 120 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 15:05 0 min 17 min 15 min 20 min 30 min -5 min 110 min
Eluru (EE) 16:14 0 min 32 min 36 min 38 min 44 min 28 min 104 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 16:44 0 min 63 min 51 min 52 min 54 min 63 min 149 min
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 17:04 0 min 68 min 43 min 58 min 58 min 56 min 167 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 17:45 0 min 79 min 70 min 44 min 78 min 33 min 175 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 18:38 0 min 109 min 68 min 36 min 72 min 85 min 175 min
Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) 19:20 0 min 86 min 51 min 17 min 46 min 62 min 158 min
Kakinada Port (COA) 20:35 0 min 70 min 51 min 1 min 46 min 53 min 228 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)(12510) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 06:21 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Bengaluru Cantt. 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauladhar Express(14036) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at 23:20 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT)(12971) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 21:30 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express(17603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:05 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar Express(14646) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 21:10 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express(12832) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Dhanbad Junction -23 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malabar Express (PT)(16629) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 19:02 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(12240) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 19:11 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)(22420) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Ghazipur City(GCT) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Ghazipur City 72 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival