17064 Ajanta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajanta Express (PT)
  • Number
    17064
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17063
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:10 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Medchal(MED) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Basar(BSX) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Selu(SELU) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Partur(PTU) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Jalna(J) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajanta Express (PT) 17064 Secunderabad Junction 18:10 Manmad Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16519/ Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)