17064 Ajanta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajanta Express (PT)
  • Number
    17064
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    621km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17063
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 621km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:10 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Medchal(MED) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Basar(BSX) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Selu(SELU) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Partur(PTU) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Jalna(J) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajanta Express (PT) 17064 Secunderabad Junction 18:10 Manmad Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)