17064 Ajanta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajanta Express (PT)
  • Number
    17064
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Manmad Junction/MMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    619km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17063
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 619km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 18:10 origin 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Medchal(MED) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Basar(BSX) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Selu(SELU) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Partur(PTU) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Jalna(J) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajanta Express (PT) 17064 Secunderabad Junction 18:10 Manmad Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11266/ Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11109/ Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express run from Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 16:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
11036/ Sharavati Express run from Mysuru Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of 06:17 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)