Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17064 Ajanta Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Ajanta Express, running with train number 17064? Belonging to South Central Railways, Ajanta Express runs in between Secunderabad junction and Manmad junction in India. Train 17064 runs from Secunderabad junction to Manmad junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 619 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 12 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17064 leaves from Secunderabad junction at 18:10 hours and reaches Manmad junction at 06:45 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 21 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Selu, Umri, Nizamabad, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition covers AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17064, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17064/AJANTA EXP

Check the current running status of 17064/AJANTA EXP which runs between KCG to MMR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17064 / AJANTA EXP(KCG - MMR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hyderabad Kacheguda
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:30 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

Origin/Origin

18:40/18:40

-

On Time

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)

19:00/19:00

19:02/19:02

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

19:19/19:19

19:20/19:20

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Medchal (MED)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Wadiaram (WDR)

20:09/20:09

20:10/20:10

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kamareddi (KMC)

20:39/20:39

20:40/20:40

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

21:54/21:54

21:55/21:55

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

22:04/22:04

22:05/22:05

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Umri (UMRI)

22:39/22:39

22:40/22:40

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mudkhed Jn (MUE)

23:38/23:38

23:40/23:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Purna Jn (PAU)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jalna (J)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Lasur (LSR)

05:30/05:30

05:31/05:31

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Rotegaon (RGO)

06:10/06:10

06:11/06:11

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Nagarsol (NSL)

07:10/07:10

07:15/07:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

08:05/08:05

08:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Huzur Sahib Nanded
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:30 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

18:47/Origin

18:47/18:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)

19:15/19:00

19:16/19:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

19:28/19:19

19:29/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Medchal (MED)

19:43/19:29

19:46/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Wadiaram (WDR)

20:18/20:09

20:27/20:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Kamareddi (KMC)

20:59/20:39

21:00/20:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

21:43/21:28

21:52/21:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

22:17/21:54

22:18/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

22:28/22:04

22:29/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Umri (UMRI)

23:05/22:39

23:14/22:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Mudkhed Jn (MUE)

23:43/23:38

23:44/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

00:40/00:05

00:45/00:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Purna Jn (PAU)

00:40/00:40

00:45/00:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jalna (J)

03:13/03:13

03:15/03:15

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

04:40/04:40

04:45/04:45

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Lasur (LSR)

05:30/05:30

05:31/05:31

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Rotegaon (RGO)

06:10/06:10

06:11/06:11

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Nagarsol (NSL)

07:10/07:10

07:15/07:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

08:05/08:05

08:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Mirkhal
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:31 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

18:47/Origin

18:47/18:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)

19:15/19:00

19:16/19:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

19:28/19:19

19:29/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Medchal (MED)

19:43/19:29

19:46/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Wadiaram (WDR)

20:18/20:09

20:27/20:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Kamareddi (KMC)

20:59/20:39

21:00/20:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

21:43/21:28

21:52/21:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

22:17/21:54

22:18/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

22:28/22:04

22:29/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Umri (UMRI)

23:05/22:39

23:14/22:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Mudkhed Jn (MUE)

23:43/23:38

23:44/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

00:09/00:05

00:17/00:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Purna Jn (PAU)

00:49/00:40

00:59/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 4

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jalna (J)

01:28/03:13

01:30/03:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

03:13/04:40

03:15/04:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Lasur (LSR)

04:40/05:30

04:45/05:31

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rotegaon (RGO)

05:30/06:10

05:31/06:11

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Nagarsol (NSL)

06:10/07:10

06:11/07:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

08:05/08:05

08:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Manmad Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:16 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

18:40/Origin

18:40/18:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)

19:08/19:00

19:09/19:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

19:24/19:19

19:25/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Medchal (MED)

19:40/19:29

19:51/19:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Wadiaram (WDR)

20:34/20:09

20:40/20:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Kamareddi (KMC)

21:13/20:39

21:14/20:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

22:10/21:28

22:11/21:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

22:43/21:54

22:52/21:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

22:32/22:04

22:33/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Umri (UMRI)

23:39/22:39

23:40/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Mudkhed Jn (MUE)

00:00/23:38

00:05/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

00:39/00:05

00:47/00:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Purna Jn (PAU)

01:41/00:40

01:55/00:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 4

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

02:25/01:28

02:30/01:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 1

Jalna (J)

04:42/03:13

04:46/03:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

06:03/04:40

06:45/04:45

42 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 1

Lasur (LSR)

07:18/05:30

07:19/05:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 1

Rotegaon (RGO)

07:40/06:10

07:53/06:11

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 2

Nagarsol (NSL)

08:08/07:10

08:09/07:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

08:56/08:05

08:56/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Manmad Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:57 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

18:40/Origin

18:40/18:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)

19:20/19:00

19:32/19:02

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

19:48/19:19

19:49/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Medchal (MED)

20:14/19:29

20:15/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Wadiaram (WDR)

20:55/20:09

20:56/20:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Kamareddi (KMC)

21:41/20:39

21:43/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 2

Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

22:37/21:28

22:45/21:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

23:13/21:54

23:14/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

23:20/22:04

23:21/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 1

Umri (UMRI)

23:42/22:39

23:43/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Mudkhed Jn (MUE)

00:05/23:38

00:19/23:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

00:46/00:05

00:56/00:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 1

Purna Jn (PAU)

01:27/00:40

01:46/00:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 4

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

02:18/01:28

02:23/01:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Jalna (J)

05:10/03:13

05:15/03:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

Platform 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

06:25/04:40

06:39/04:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

Platform 1

Lasur (LSR)

06:05/05:30

06:06/05:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Rotegaon (RGO)

06:41/06:10

06:42/06:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Nagarsol (NSL)

08:14/07:10

08:21/07:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

08:45/08:05

08:45/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Manmad Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:58 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

19:05/Origin

19:05/18:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)

19:34/19:00

19:35/19:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

19:51/19:19

19:52/19:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Medchal (MED)

20:08/19:29

20:10/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Wadiaram (WDR)

20:49/20:09

20:53/20:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Kamareddi (KMC)

21:28/20:39

21:30/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

22:23/21:28

22:39/21:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

22:43/21:54

22:44/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

22:48/22:04

22:49/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Umri (UMRI)

22:51/22:39

22:52/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Mudkhed Jn (MUE)

00:04/23:38

00:23/23:40

19 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

00:50/00:05

00:58/00:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Purna Jn (PAU)

01:39/00:40

01:49/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 4

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

02:30/01:28

02:36/01:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Jalna (J)

05:12/03:13

05:18/03:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

06:28/04:40

06:38/04:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

2

Platform 1

Lasur (LSR)

07:05/05:30

07:13/05:31

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

Platform 1

Rotegaon (RGO)

07:31/06:10

07:58/06:11

27 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

2

Platform 2

Nagarsol (NSL)

08:33/07:10

08:38/07:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

09:03/08:05

09:03/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Manmad Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:56 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

18:41/Origin

18:41/18:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)

19:15/19:00

19:16/19:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

19:26/19:19

19:30/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Medchal (MED)

19:43/19:29

19:46/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Wadiaram (WDR)

20:12/20:09

20:16/20:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kamareddi (KMC)

21:00/20:39

21:02/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Nizamabad Jn (NZB)

22:05/21:28

22:17/21:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Basar (BSX)

22:39/21:54

22:40/21:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmabad (DAB)

22:54/22:04

22:55/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Umri (UMRI)

23:19/22:39

23:21/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Mudkhed Jn (MUE)

00:00/23:38

00:05/23:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

00:34/00:05

00:42/00:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 1

Purna Jn (PAU)

01:16/00:40

01:34/00:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 4

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

02:07/01:28

02:30/01:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 1

Jalna (J)

04:26/03:13

04:28/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

Platform 1

Aurangabad (AWB)

06:11/04:40

06:17/04:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

Platform 1

Lasur (LSR)

06:45/05:30

06:46/05:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 1

Rotegaon (RGO)

07:08/06:10

07:10/06:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Nagarsol (NSL)

07:13/07:10

07:15/07:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

08:05/08:05

08:05/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 17064 / AJANTA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08 2024-06-07
Kacheguda (KCG) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF) 19:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bolarum (BMO) 19:19 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Medchal (MED) 19:29 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Wadiaram (WDR) 20:09 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Kamareddi (KMC) 20:39 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Nizamabad Jn (NZB) 21:28 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min 49 min
Basar (BSX) 21:54 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min
Dharmabad (DAB) 22:04 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Umri (UMRI) 22:39 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 23:38 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 00:05 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Purna Jn (PAU) 00:40 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 01:28 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Jalna (J) 03:13 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Aurangabad (AWB) 04:40 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Lasur (LSR) 05:30 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
Rotegaon (RGO) 06:10 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Nagarsol (NSL) 07:10 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Manmad Jn (MMR) 08:05 65 min 65 min 65 min 65 min 65 min 65 min 65 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AJANTA EXP(17064) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AJANTA EXP(17064) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AJANTA EXP(17064) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AJANTA EXP(17064) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AJANTA EXP(17064) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AJANTA EXP(17064) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AJANTA EXP(17064) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived