17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17017
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17018
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 05:25 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17017 Rajkot Junction 05:25 Secunderabad Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) Train Number is 17017.

  • How many days in a week 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) ?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) runs between Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 05:25 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17017 ?
  • 17017 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajkot Junction and at platform number 8 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)?
  • Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1473km between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains