17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    17017
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1469km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17018
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1469km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17017/ Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 05:25 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:40 10:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:52 12:02 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Surat(ST) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 15:23 15:28 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:53 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Chittapur(CT) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17017 Rajkot Junction 05:25 Secunderabad Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)