17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Number
    17002
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 28m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17001
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17002/ Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17002/ Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:50 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Gangakher(GNH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:46 08:47 1 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:18 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 17002 Secunderabad Junction 16:50 Sainagar Shirdi 09:18 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Train Number is 17002.

  • How many days in a week 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs ?
  • 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express train is 10m at Parbhani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:50 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17002 ?
  • 17002 arrives on platform number 5,10 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express?
  • Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express took 16h 28m to cover total distance of 777km between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 09:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains