17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Number
    17002
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 38m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17001
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17002/ Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17002/ Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:40 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:30 00:15 -1395 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:46 08:47 1 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:18 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express 17002 Secunderabad Junction 16:40 Sainagar Shirdi 09:18 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 16:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 01:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15205/ Chitrakoot Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15027/ Maurya Express run from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)