16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express (PT)
  • Number
    16866
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16865
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 21:35 origin 0
Papanasam(PML) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Panruti(PRT) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Express 16184 Thanjavur Junction 21:20 Chennai Egmore 04:30 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16866 Thanjavur Junction 21:35 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)