16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express (PT)
  • Number
    16866
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16865
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 21:35 origin 0
Papanasam(PML) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Panruti(PRT) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Express 16184 Thanjavur Junction 21:20 Chennai Egmore 04:30 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16866 Thanjavur Junction 21:35 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)