16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express (PT)
  • Number
    16866
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16865
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16866/ Uzhavan Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 21:35 origin 0
Papanasam(PML) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Panruti(PRT) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16184 Thanjavur Junction 21:35 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16866 Thanjavur Junction 21:35 Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uzhavan Express (PT) ?
  • Uzhavan Express (PT) Train Number is 16866.

  • How many days in a week 16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16866 Uzhavan Express (PT) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uzhavan Express (PT) ?
  • Uzhavan Express (PT) runs between Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Thanjavur Junction at 21:35 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16866 ?
  • 16866 arrives on platform number 1 at Thanjavur Junction and at platform number 5,6,7 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uzhavan Express (PT)?
  • Uzhavan Express (PT) took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 351km between Thanjavur Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Uzhavan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains