16865 Uzhavan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express (PT)
  • Number
    16865
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16866
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:55 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Panruti(PRT) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 04:07 04:08 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Kutralam(KTM) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Aduturai(ADT) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Papanasam(PML) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Express 16183 Chennai Egmore 22:30 Thanjavur Junction 06:10 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16865 Chennai Egmore 22:55 Thanjavur Junction 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)