16687 Navyug Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navyug Express (PT)
  • Number
    16687
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3686km
  • Train Travel Time
    70h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16688
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16687/ Navyug Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 3686km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16687/ Navyug Express (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:46 23:47 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:30 15:35 5 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:31 16:32 1 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 20:00 20:01 1 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:40 21:10 30 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:40 23:30 110 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:01 00:02 1 3
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:20 00:21 1 3
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 3
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 3
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:07 02:08 1 3
Tohana(TUN) 02:27 02:28 1 3
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 3
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 03:56 03:57 1 3
Sangrur(SAG) 04:13 04:14 1 3
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 3
Malerkotla(MET) 05:09 05:10 1 3
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:39 05:40 1 3
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 3
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:54 06:55 1 3
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:15 07:16 1 3
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 3
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 08:18 08:19 1 3
Dasuya(DZA) 08:52 08:53 1 3
Mukerian(MEX) 09:09 09:10 1 3
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 3
Kathua(KTHU) 10:59 11:00 1 3
Samba(SMBX) 11:37 11:38 1 3
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 12:04 12:05 1 3
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 3
Udhampur(UHP) 14:09 14:10 1 3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Navyug Express (PT) 16687 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Express run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18117/ Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express run from Rourkela Junction to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18103/ Jallianwala Bagh Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)