16687 Navyug Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Navyug Express (PT)
  • Number
    16687
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3686km
  • Train Travel Time
    70h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16688
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16687/ Navyug Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 3686km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16687/ Navyug Express (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:47 22:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Warangal(WL) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:05 21:06 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 23:46 23:47 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:35 01:36 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:30 15:35 5 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:31 16:32 1 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Faridabad(FDB) 20:00 20:01 1 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:40 21:10 30 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:40 23:30 110 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:01 00:02 1 3
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:20 00:21 1 3
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 3
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 3
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:07 02:08 1 3
Tohana(TUN) 02:27 02:28 1 3
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 3
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 03:56 03:57 1 3
Sangrur(SAG) 04:13 04:14 1 3
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 3
Malerkotla(MET) 05:09 05:10 1 3
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:39 05:40 1 3
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 3
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:54 06:55 1 3
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:15 07:16 1 3
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 3
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 08:18 08:19 1 3
Dasuya(DZA) 08:52 08:53 1 3
Mukerian(MEX) 09:09 09:10 1 3
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 3
Kathua(KTHU) 10:59 11:00 1 3
Samba(SMBX) 11:37 11:38 1 3
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 12:04 12:05 1 3
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 3
Udhampur(UHP) 14:09 14:10 1 3
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Navyug Express (PT) 16687 Mangaluru Central 17:05 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Navyug Express (PT) ?
  • Navyug Express (PT) Train Number is 16687.

  • How many days in a week 16687 Navyug Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16687 Navyug Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16687 Navyug Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16687 Navyug Express (PT) train is 110m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Navyug Express (PT) ?
  • Navyug Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 17:05 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16687 ?
  • 16687 arrives on platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Navyug Express (PT)?
  • Navyug Express (PT) took 70h 5m to cover total distance of 3686km between Mangaluru Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Navyug Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains