16608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16608
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    275km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16607
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 275km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Pattambi(PTB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Tanur(TA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ferok(FK) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:32 18:35 3 0
West Hill(WH) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Kannur South(CS) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56651 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Kannur Main 21:40 Daily
Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) 16608 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Kannur Main 21:00 Daily
Coimbatore - Kannur Express Special 06608 Coimbatore Main Junction 14:15 Kannur Main 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16608.

  • How many days in a week 16608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 14:15 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16608 ?
  • 16608 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 275km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Kannur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 15:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18048/ Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)