16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
  • Number
    16589
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    796km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16590
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16589/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 796km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16589/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Tiptur(TTR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Pachhapur(PCH) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Gokak Road(GKK) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Chikodi Road(CKR) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Chinchli(CNC) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:00 12:15 15 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Chennamma Express (PT) 16589 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Train Number is 16589.

  • How many days in a week 16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) train is 15m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) ?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:15 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16589 ?
  • 16589 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Chennamma Express (PT)?
  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT) took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 796km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Rani Chennamma Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains