16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
  • Number
    16589
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    796km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16590
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16589/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 796km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16589/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Tiptur(TTR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Pachhapur(PCH) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Gokak Road(GKK) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Chikodi Road(CKR) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Chinchli(CNC) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:00 12:15 15 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Chennamma Express (PT) 16589 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11042/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12246/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)