16589 Rani Chennamma Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Chennamma Express (PT)
  • Number
    16589
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    796km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16590
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16589/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 796km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16589/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Dodbele(DBL) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Pachhapur(PCH) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Gokak Road(GKK) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Chikodi Road(CKR) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Chinchli(CNC) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:00 12:15 15 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Chennamma Express (PT) 16589 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)