Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16589/Rani Chennamma Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 16589/Rani Chennamma Express (PT) which runs between SBC to KOP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16589 / Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(SBC - KOP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 17:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

21:15

-

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

22:22

22:25

3

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

00:43

00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:54

00:56

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

02:33

02:35

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

03:20

03:22

2

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

05:35

05:45

10

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Khanapur (KNP)

07:59

08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Pachhapur (PCH)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Gokak Road (GKK)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

09:49

09:50

1

-

2

N.A

Chikodi Road (CKR)

10:09

10:10

1

-

2

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

10:29

10:30

1

-

2

N.A

Chinchli (CNC)

10:39

10:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

10:49

10:50

1

-

2

N.A

Ugar Khurd (UGR)

11:04

11:05

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

12:00

12:15

15

-

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

13:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 17:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin

21:15

-

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:23

21:25

2

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

22:22

22:25

3

-

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

00:43

00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:54

00:56

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

02:33

02:35

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

03:20

03:22

2

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

05:35

05:45

10

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Khanapur (KNP)

07:59

08:00

1

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Pachhapur (PCH)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Gokak Road (GKK)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

09:49

09:50

1

-

2

N.A

Chikodi Road (CKR)

10:09

10:10

1

-

2

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

10:29

10:30

1

-

2

N.A

Chinchli (CNC)

10:39

10:40

1

-

2

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

10:49

10:50

1

-

2

N.A

Ugar Khurd (UGR)

11:04

11:05

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

12:00

12:15

15

-

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

13:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16589 / Rani Chennamma Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-04 2020-06-03 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-31 2020-05-30 2020-05-29
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Tumakuru (TK) 22:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Tiptur (TTR) 23:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kadur Junction (DRU) 00:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Birur Junction (RRB) 00:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Davangere (DVG) 02:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Harihar (HRR) 02:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Ranibennur (RNR) 03:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Haveri (HVR) 03:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
HUBLI JN (UBL) 05:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Dharwad (DWR) 06:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Alnavar Junction (LWR) 06:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Londa Junction (LD) 07:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Khanapur (KNP) 07:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Belagavi (BGM) 08:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Pachhapur (PCH) 09:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Gokak Road (GKK) 09:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Ghataprabha (GPB) 09:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Chikodi Road (CKR) 10:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Raybag (RBG) 10:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Chinchli (CNC) 10:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kudachi (KUD) 10:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Ugar Khurd (UGR) 11:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) 13:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival