16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16588
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2441km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16587
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2441km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 19:10 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 20:21 20:26 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Rani(RANI) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:58 09:03 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 05:20 05:40 20 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:34 09:35 1 2
Davangere(DVG) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:34 11:35 1 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:10 12:15 5 2
Tiptur(TTR) 12:35 12:37 2 2
Tumakuru(TK) 13:38 13:40 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16588 Bikaner Junction 19:10 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Tuesday Sunday
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special (PT) 06588 Bikaner Junction 19:05 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Train Number is 16588.

  • How many days in a week 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) train is 20m at Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs between Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 19:10 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16588 ?
  • 16588 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) took 44h 35m to cover total distance of 2441km between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14725/ BNW MTJ EXP run from BHIWANI to MATHURA JN. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ JUC NDLS EXP run from Jalandhar City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from AMBALA CANT JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR. Depart time of 05:18 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)