16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16588
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2441km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16587
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2441km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 22:05 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:52 00:57 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:05 03:20 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:48 03:51 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:21 04:26 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:35 05:38 3 1
Rani(RANI) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Falna(FA) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 14:00 50 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:46 19:48 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 20:37 20:39 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:42 22:45 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Solapur(SUR) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Vijayapura(BJP) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 13:18 13:20 2 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:48 15:50 2 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:10 18:20 10 2
Ranibennur(RNR) 20:19 20:20 1 2
Davangere(DVG) 21:03 21:05 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:57 00:02 -1435 2
Tiptur(TTR) 00:28 00:30 2 3
Tumakuru(TK) 01:38 01:40 2 3
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16588 Bikaner Junction 22:05 Yesvantpur Junction 03:15 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)