16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16588
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2442km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16587
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2442km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 22:05 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:52 00:57 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:05 03:20 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:48 03:51 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:21 04:26 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 05:35 05:38 3 1
Rani(RANI) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Falna(FA) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 14:00 50 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:46 19:48 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 20:37 20:39 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:42 22:45 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Solapur(SUR) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Vijayapura(BJP) 11:25 11:30 5 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 13:18 13:20 2 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:48 15:50 2 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:10 18:20 10 2
Ranibennur(RNR) 20:19 20:20 1 2
Davangere(DVG) 21:03 21:05 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:57 00:02 -1435 2
Tiptur(TTR) 00:28 00:30 2 3
Tumakuru(TK) 01:38 01:40 2 3
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16588 Bikaner Junction 22:05 Yesvantpur Junction 03:15 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)