16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16588
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2441km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16587
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2441km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16588/ Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 22:15 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:05 03:20 15 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 03:51 03:54 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:44 04:49 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Rani(RANI) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Falna(FA) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:10 14:00 50 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:32 17:33 1 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:46 19:48 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 20:37 20:39 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:36 22:39 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:17 00:19 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:04 02:09 5 2
Solapur(SUR) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Vijayapura(BJP) 11:20 11:25 5 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 13:18 13:20 2 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:48 15:50 2 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:10 18:20 10 2
Ranibennur(RNR) 20:19 20:20 1 2
Davangere(DVG) 21:03 21:05 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 23:50 23:55 5 2
Tiptur(TTR) 00:28 00:30 2 3
Tumakuru(TK) 01:38 01:40 2 3
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16588 Bikaner Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 03:15 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) Train Number is 16588.

  • How many days in a week 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) train is 50m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) runs between Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 22:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16588 ?
  • 16588 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)?
  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) took 53h 0m to cover total distance of 2441km between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)