16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
  • Number
    16587
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2445km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16588
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2445km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:03 11:05 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 23:45 23:58 13 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:03 14:13 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Rani(RANI) 21:41 21:52 11 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 23:52 23:57 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 00:27 00:30 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 01:05 01:15 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) 16587 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Bikaner Junction 06:50 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) Train Number is 16587.

  • How many days in a week 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) train is 13m at Solapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16587 ?
  • 16587 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) took 49h 50m to cover total distance of 2445km between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains