16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
  • Number
    16587
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2445km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16588
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2445km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:45 13:48 3 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Badami(BDM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Tadwal(TVL) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:17 12:20 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:01 15:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:26 21:28 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Falna(FA) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Rani(RANI) 01:32 01:34 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 02:53 02:58 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:10 04:25 15 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:45 05:50 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 06:39 06:44 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) 16587 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Bikaner Junction 09:00 Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Special 06587 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Bikaner Junction 09:35 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) Train Number is 16587.

  • How many days in a week 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) train is 15m at Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 11:30 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16587 ?
  • 16587 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) took 45h 30m to cover total distance of 2445km between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)