16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
  • Number
    16587
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2442km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16588
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2442km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:03 11:05 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 23:45 23:58 13 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:03 14:13 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Rani(RANI) 21:41 21:52 11 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 23:52 23:57 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 00:27 00:30 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 01:05 01:15 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) 16587 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Bikaner Junction 06:50 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)