16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
  • Number
    16587
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2441km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16588
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2441km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16587/ Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:03 11:05 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:03 14:13 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Rani(RANI) 21:41 21:52 11 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 23:52 23:57 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 00:27 00:30 3 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 01:05 01:15 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) 16587 Yesvantpur Junction 05:00 Bikaner Junction 06:50 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 03:25 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 02:12 and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 02:07 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)