16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Latur Express
  • Number
    16583
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Latur/LUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16584
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Latur. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 19:00 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Nalwar(NW) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Latur(LUR) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Latur Express 16583 Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Latur 13:05 Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Latur Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Latur Express Train Number is 16583.

  • How many days in a week 16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express runs ?
  • 16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express runs on Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express train is 10m at Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Latur Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Latur Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Latur/LUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16583 ?
  • 16583 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Latur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Latur Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Latur Express took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 854km between Yesvantpur Junction and Latur.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Latur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Latur at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22486/ Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)