16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Latur Express
  • Number
    16583
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Latur/LUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16584
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Latur. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 19:00 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Nalwar(NW) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Latur(LUR) 13:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Latur Express 16583 Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Latur 13:05 Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)