16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    16580
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16579
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 15:30 origin 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:18 17:23 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Special 07358 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express 16582 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Yesvantpur Junction 05:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express 16580 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:30 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express Special 07312 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Yesvantpur Junction 05:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express Train Number is 16580.

  • How many days in a week 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express runs between Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 15:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16580 ?
  • 16580 arrives on platform number 1 at Shivamogga Town and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 268km between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 17:27 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14853/ Marudhar Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) run from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12759/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)