16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express
  • Number
    16580
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    268km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16579
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 268km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16580/ Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 15:30 origin 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Special 06540 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express 12090 Shivamogga Town 05:30 Yesvantpur Junction 09:50 Daily
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Express 16582 Shivamogga Town 23:55 Yesvantpur Junction 05:40 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express 16580 Shivamogga Town 15:30 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Monday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express Train Number is 16580.

  • How many days in a week 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express runs ?
  • 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express ?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express runs between Shivamogga Town to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 15:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16580 ?
  • 16580 arrives on platform number 1 at Shivamogga Town and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express?
  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 268km between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)