Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16580/YPR INTERCITY

Check the current running status of 16580/YPR INTERCITY which runs between SMET to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16580 / YPR INTERCITY (SMET - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Shimoga Town
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:16 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

Origin/Origin

15:45/15:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

16:03/16:03

16:05/16:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:23/16:23

16:24/16:24

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

16:52/16:52

16:54/16:54

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

17:03/17:03

17:05/17:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:35/17:35

17:40/17:40

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

18:00/18:00

18:02/18:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

18:40/18:40

18:42/18:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:30/20:30

20:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:45 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

15:45/Origin

15:45/15:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

16:09/16:03

16:10/16:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:28/16:23

16:30/16:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

17:01/16:52

17:03/16:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

17:12/17:03

17:14/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:46/17:35

17:50/17:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

18:09/18:00

18:10/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

18:59/18:40

19:01/18:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:30/20:30

20:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:03 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

15:45/Origin

15:45/15:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

16:10/16:03

16:12/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:30/16:23

16:31/16:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

16:54/16:52

16:56/16:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

17:06/17:03

17:07/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:36/17:35

17:42/17:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

18:01/18:00

18:02/18:02

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

19:19/18:40

19:22/18:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:30/20:30

20:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

15:46/Origin

15:46/15:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

16:12/16:03

16:14/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:34/16:23

16:36/16:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

17:02/16:52

17:06/16:54

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

17:16/17:03

17:18/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:51/17:35

17:52/17:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Tumakuru (TK)

19:18/18:40

19:21/18:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:30/20:30

20:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

15:45/Origin

15:45/15:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

16:09/16:03

16:11/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

16:52/16:52

16:54/16:54

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

17:03/17:03

17:05/17:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:35/17:35

17:40/17:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

18:00/18:00

18:02/18:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

19:07/18:40

19:09/18:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:30/20:30

20:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:53 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

15:45/Origin

15:45/15:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

16:08/16:03

16:10/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:28/16:23

16:30/16:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

17:08/16:52

17:10/16:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

17:20/17:03

17:22/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:53/17:35

17:59/17:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

18:18/18:00

18:19/18:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

19:07/18:40

19:09/18:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:44/20:30

20:44/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:52 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

15:45/Origin

15:45/15:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhadravati (BDVT)

16:08/16:03

16:10/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Tarikere (TKE)

16:38/16:23

16:40/16:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Birur Jn (RRB)

17:07/16:52

17:08/16:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kadur Jn (DRU)

17:18/17:03

17:20/17:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

17:50/17:35

17:51/17:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Tiptur (TTR)

18:16/18:00

18:19/18:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

Tumakuru (TK)

19:05/18:40

19:06/18:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:30/20:30

20:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 16580 / YPR INTERCITY

Station Arrival 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11
Shivamogga Town (SMET) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Bhadravati (BDVT) 16:03 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Tarikere (TKE) 16:23 4 min 4 min 4 min 0 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Birur Jn (RRB) 16:52 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Kadur Jn (DRU) 17:03 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 17:35 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Tiptur (TTR) 18:00 10 min 10 min 0 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Tumakuru (TK) 18:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 20:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • YPR INTERCITY (16580) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR INTERCITY (16580) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR INTERCITY (16580) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR INTERCITY (16580) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR INTERCITY (16580) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR INTERCITY (16580) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • YPR INTERCITY (16580) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived