16573 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express
  • Number
    16573
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    456km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16574
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16573/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 456km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16573/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 21:00 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Attur(ATU) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Puducherry(PDY) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express 16573 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Puducherry 07:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 00:17 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)