Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16573/PUDUCHERRY EXP

Check the current running status of 16573/PUDUCHERRY EXP which runs between YPR to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16573 / PUDUCHERRY EXP (YPR - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:53/Origin

20:53/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:27/21:07

21:29/21:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:33/21:58

22:36/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:17/23:28

00:18/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Salem Jn (SA)

01:48/01:15

01:54/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

02:48/02:19

02:50/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

03:19/02:44

03:21/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

04:29/04:20

05:11/04:30

42 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:10/06:10

06:31/06:20

21 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

07:16/07:15

07:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:32 05-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

Origin/Origin

20:45/20:45

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:07/21:07

21:08/21:08

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

23:28/23:28

23:30/23:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Salem Jn (SA)

01:15/01:15

01:20/01:20

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

02:19/02:19

02:20/02:20

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

02:44/02:44

02:45/02:45

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

04:20/04:20

04:30/04:30

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:10/06:10

06:20/06:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

07:15/07:15

07:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:04 30-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:46/Origin

20:46/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:20/21:07

21:31/21:08

11 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:28/21:58

22:31/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

23:57/23:28

00:00/23:30

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Salem Jn (SA)

01:21/01:15

01:29/01:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

02:26/02:19

02:27/02:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

02:55/02:44

02:56/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

04:20/04:20

04:31/04:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:10/06:10

06:27/06:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

07:15/07:15

07:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:19/21:07

21:22/21:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:22/21:58

22:25/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

23:56/23:28

23:58/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Salem Jn (SA)

01:26/01:15

01:34/01:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

02:24/02:19

02:25/02:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

02:54/02:44

02:55/02:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

04:20/04:20

04:32/04:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:10/06:10

06:22/06:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

07:15/07:15

07:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:40 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:53/Origin

20:53/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:31/21:07

21:34/21:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:42/21:58

22:45/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:24/23:28

00:26/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

Salem Jn (SA)

01:48/01:15

01:54/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

02:49/02:19

02:51/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

03:27/02:44

03:29/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

04:20/04:20

04:52/04:30

32 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:10/06:10

06:28/06:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

07:15/07:15

07:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:29 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:45/Origin

20:45/20:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:30/21:07

21:35/21:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:39/21:58

22:44/22:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:20/23:28

00:21/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

Salem Jn (SA)

02:14/01:15

02:20/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

03:33/02:19

03:36/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

04:05/02:44

04:08/02:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

05:09/04:20

05:31/04:30

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:16/06:10

07:05/06:20

49 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

07:50/07:15

07:50/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Puducherry
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:20 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

20:53/Origin

20:53/20:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:32/21:07

21:35/21:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Hosur (HSRA)

22:34/21:58

22:37/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:13/23:28

00:16/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Salem Jn (SA)

01:47/01:15

01:53/01:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

02:48/02:19

02:51/02:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

03:25/02:44

03:27/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)

04:32/04:20

05:03/04:30

31 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Villupuram Jn (VM)

06:10/06:10

06:26/06:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

07:15/07:15

07:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16573 / PUDUCHERRY EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-12 2024-07-05 2024-06-28 2024-06-21 2024-06-14 2024-06-07 2024-05-31
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Origin 7 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Banaswadi (BAND) 21:07 7 min 0 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Hosur (HSRA) 21:58 26 min 0 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 23:28 41 min 0 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min 41 min
Salem Jn (SA) 01:15 43 min 0 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Attur (ATU) 02:19 47 min 0 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Chinna Salem (CHSM) 02:44 50 min 0 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min 50 min
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 04:20 19 min 0 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Villupuram Jn (VM) 06:10 6 min 0 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Puducherry (PDY) 07:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PUDUCHERRY EXP (16573) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUDUCHERRY EXP (16573) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUDUCHERRY EXP(16573) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUDUCHERRY EXP(16573) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUDUCHERRY EXP(16573) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUDUCHERRY EXP(16573) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PUDUCHERRY EXP(16573) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived