16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
  • Number
    16569
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16570
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 14:20 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express 17604 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kacheguda 05:00 Daily
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express 16569 Yesvantpur Junction 14:20 Kacheguda 03:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)