16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
  • Number
    16569
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16570
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 14:20 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Shadnagar(SHNR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express 17604 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kacheguda 05:00 Daily
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express 16569 Yesvantpur Junction 14:20 Kacheguda 03:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express Train Number is 16569.

  • How many days in a week 16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express runs ?
  • 16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express train is 5m at Dharmavaram Junction, Dhone Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 14:20 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16569 ?
  • 16569 arrives on platform number 6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 612km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)