16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    16536
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16535
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 14:10 origin 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Badami(BDM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Annigeri(NGR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Haveri(HVR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Kengeri(KGI) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:58 08:59 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) 16536 Solapur 14:10 Mysuru Junction 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 12:41 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12620/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12274/ New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12237/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)