16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    16536
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16535
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 14:10 origin 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Badami(BDM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Annigeri(NGR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Haveri(HVR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Kengeri(KGI) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:58 08:59 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) 16536 Solapur 14:10 Mysuru Junction 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)