16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    16536
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16535
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 14:10 origin 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Badami(BDM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Annigeri(NGR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Haveri(HVR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Kengeri(KGI) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:58 08:59 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) 16536 Solapur 14:10 Mysuru Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) ?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) Train Number is 16536.

  • How many days in a week 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) train is 5m at Vijayapura, Gadag Junction, HUBLI JN, Yesvantpur Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) ?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) runs between Solapur to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Solapur at 14:10 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16536 ?
  • 16536 arrives on platform number 3 at Solapur and at platform number 1,5 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) took 20h 50m to cover total distance of 966km between Solapur and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains