16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    16536
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16535
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16536/ Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 14:10 origin 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Badami(BDM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Annigeri(NGR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Haveri(HVR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Kengeri(KGI) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:58 08:59 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) 16536 Solapur 14:10 Mysuru Junction 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:22 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13015/ Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 10:44 and arrival time of 21:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)