16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz Express
  • Number
    16535
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16536
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:45 17:46 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Hole Alur(HLAR) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Badami(BDM) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Guledagudda Road(GED) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Almatti(LMT) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Indi Road(IDR) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz Express Special 06535 Mysuru Junction 15:45 Solapur 12:10 Daily
Gol Gumbaz Express 16535 Mysuru Junction 15:45 Solapur 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gol Gumbaz Express ?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express Train Number is 16535.

  • How many days in a week 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express runs ?
  • 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gol Gumbaz Express ?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Solapur. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 15:45 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16535 ?
  • 16535 arrives on platform number 6 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gol Gumbaz Express?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express took 20h 25m to cover total distance of 966km between Mysuru Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Gol Gumbaz Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)