16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz Express
  • Number
    16535
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16536
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:43 17:45 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 01:39 01:40 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Annigeri(NGR) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Hole Alur(HLAR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Badami(BDM) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Guledagudda Road(GED) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Almatti(LMT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Nimbal(NBL) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz Express 16535 Mysuru Junction 15:45 Solapur 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)