16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz Express
  • Number
    16535
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16536
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 15:30 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:39 17:40 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 01:39 01:40 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Annigeri(NGR) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Hole Alur(HLAR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Badami(BDM) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Guledagudda Road(GED) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Almatti(LMT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Nimbal(NBL) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz Express 16535 Mysuru Junction 15:30 Solapur 12:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)