16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    16532
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2216km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16531
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16532/ KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2216km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16532/ KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 12:57 13:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Satara(STR) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:38 04:52 14 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:24 05:25 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 10:55 5 2
Abu Road(ABR) 11:45 11:55 10 2
Falna(FA) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Beawar(BER) 16:06 16:08 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Ajmer Junction 17:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)