16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    16532
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2215km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16531
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16532/ KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2215km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16532/ KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 12:57 13:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Satara(STR) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:38 04:52 14 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:24 05:25 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 10:55 5 2
Abu Road(ABR) 11:45 11:55 10 2
Falna(FA) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Beawar(BER) 16:06 16:08 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Ajmer Junction 17:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Train Number is 16532.

  • How many days in a week 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train is 14m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16532 ?
  • 16532 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) took 48h 30m to cover total distance of 2215km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)