16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    16531
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2216km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16532
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16531/ Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2216km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16531/ Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 06:15 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Falna(FA) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Surat(ST) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Valsad(BL) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Satara(STR) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Karad(KRD) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 12:24 12:26 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Koppal(KBL) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 00:01 00:02 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 01:53 01:55 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 06206 Ajmer Junction 06:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:30 Monday
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16531 Ajmer Junction 06:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?
  • Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Train Number is 16531.

  • How many days in a week 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?
  • Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs between Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 06:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16531 ?
  • 16531 arrives on platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?
  • Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) took 44h 15m to cover total distance of 2216km between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)