16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
  • Number
    16531
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2216km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16532
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16531/ Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2216km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16531/ Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:30 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Falna(FA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:47 16:57 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Valsad(BL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Hindupur(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:20 04:25 5 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 16531 Ajmer Junction 05:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18804/ Hasdeo Express run from Raipur Junction to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
13050/ Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 15:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 08:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12953/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 17:43 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)