16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)
  • Number
    16508
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2109km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16507
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16508/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2109km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16508/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:50 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 12:57 13:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Navsari(NVS) 02:09 02:11 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:39 03:41 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:38 04:52 14 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Siddhpur(SID) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 10:54 4 2
Abu Road(ABR) 11:45 11:55 10 2
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 12:59 13:01 2 2
Falna(FA) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:07 15:12 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 15:43 15:46 3 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 16:20 16:22 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) 16508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:50 Jodhpur Junction 16:50 Monday Wednesday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Jodhpur Junction 16:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) Train Number is 16508.

  • How many days in a week 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) runs ?
  • 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) train is 14m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:50 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16508 ?
  • 16508 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) took 43h 0m to cover total distance of 2109km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davanagere) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22134/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Solapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22133/ Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express run from Solapur to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22104/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)