16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT)
  • Number
    16508
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2109km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16507
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16508/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2109km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16508/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:20 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:33 00:38 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Valsad(BL) 00:29 00:34 5 2
Navsari(NVS) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Surat(ST) 01:36 01:46 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:14 07:16 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:55 10:57 2 2
Falna(FA) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:53 12:58 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 13:42 13:45 3 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 14:10 14:15 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) 16508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:20 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Monday Wednesday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) 06534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Sunday
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) 06508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Monday Wednesday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) Train Number is 16508.

  • How many days in a week 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) runs ?
  • 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 22:20 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16508 ?
  • 16508 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) took 40h 15m to cover total distance of 2109km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22155/ Kalaburagi - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express run from Kalaburagi Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)