16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)
  • Number
    16507
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2109km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16508
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16507/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2109km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16507/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 06:05 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:36 06:39 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:17 07:22 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Falna(FA) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Valsad(BL) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Satara(STR) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Karad(KRD) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 12:24 12:26 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 22:21 22:23 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) 16507 Jodhpur Junction 06:05 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:05 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) 06533 Jodhpur Junction 05:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:30 Wednesday
Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) 06507 Jodhpur Junction 05:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:05 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 Jodhpur Junction 06:05 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) Train Number is 16507.

  • How many days in a week 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) runs ?
  • 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) runs between Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 06:05 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16507 ?
  • 16507 arrives on platform number 3 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) took 41h 0m to cover total distance of 2109km between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16345/ NETRAVATI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:05 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ DHN ALAPPUZHA EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Alappuzha. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ PUNE AMI EXP run from Pune Jn to Amravati. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ TVC TPJ SF EXP run from KOVILPATTI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ MDS KOTA EXP run from Mandsor to Kota Jn. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)