16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)
  • Number
    16507
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2109km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16508
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16507/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2109km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16507/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:15 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:50 05:53 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:32 06:37 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:23 07:38 15 0
Falna(FA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 18:26 18:27 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 23:24 23:25 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Malleswaram(MWM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) 16507 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) ?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) Train Number is 16507.

  • How many days in a week 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) runs ?
  • 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) train is 15m at Marwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) ?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) runs between Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 05:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16507 ?
  • 16507 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2109km between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)