16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)
  • Number
    16507
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2109km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16508
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16507/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2109km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16507/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:15 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:50 05:53 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:32 06:37 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:23 07:38 15 0
Falna(FA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 18:26 18:27 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 23:24 23:25 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Malleswaram(MWM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) 16507 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:07 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13233/ Rajgriha Express run from Rajgir to Danapur. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)