16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)
  • Number
    16507
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2113km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16508
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16507/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2113km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16507/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:15 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:50 05:53 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:32 06:37 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:23 07:38 15 0
Falna(FA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 18:26 18:27 1 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 19:54 19:55 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 23:24 23:25 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Malleswaram(MWM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) 16507 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special ( Via Davangere ) 06507 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) Train Number is 16507.

  • How many days in a week 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) runs ?
  • 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) train is 15m at Marwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) ?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) runs between Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 05:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16507 ?
  • 16507 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2113km between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains