16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16502
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1799km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16501
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16502/ Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1799km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16502/ Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Adoni(AD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Amalner(AN) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:07 23:09 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:26 00:31 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 01:57 01:59 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 16502 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special 06502 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16502.

  • How many days in a week 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16502 ?
  • 16502 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) took 36h 50m to cover total distance of 1799km between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 02:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains