16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16502
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1798km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16501
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16502/ Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1798km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16502/ Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Adoni(AD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Amalner(AN) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Surat(ST) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:07 23:09 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:26 00:31 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 01:57 01:59 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 16502 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12201/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Dehradun to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)