16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16501
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1799km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16502
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1799km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:40 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Surat(ST) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Amalner(AN) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 09:57 10:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:52 16:55 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Adoni(AD) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:14 22:15 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 16501 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11083/ Tadoba Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)