16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16501
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1799km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16502
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1799km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:40 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Surat(ST) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Amalner(AN) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 09:57 10:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:52 16:55 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Adoni(AD) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:14 22:15 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 16501 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16501.

  • How many days in a week 16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Surat, Jalgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16501 ?
  • 16501 arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) took 34h 5m to cover total distance of 1799km between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)