16343 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)
  • Number
    16343
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16344
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16343/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16343/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Idappally(IPL) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:20 05:45 25 1
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kollengode(KLGD) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:30 Madurai Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)