Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16343/AMRITHA EXP

Check the current running status of 16343/AMRITHA EXP which runs between TVC to MDU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16343 / AMRITHA EXP(TVC - MDU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Trivandrum Central
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:34 31-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Origin/Origin

20:30/20:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

20:45/20:45

20:46/20:46

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

21:32/21:32

21:35/21:35

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:01/22:01

22:02/22:02

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

22:16/22:16

22:18/22:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:27/22:27

22:28/22:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:38/22:38

22:40/22:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

22:49/22:49

22:50/22:50

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

22:59/22:59

23:00/23:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:19/23:19

23:22/23:22

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:45/00:45

00:50/00:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Idappally (IPL)

00:56/00:56

00:57/00:57

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:10/01:10

01:12/01:12

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

02:17/02:17

02:20/02:20

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

02:59/02:59

03:00/03:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:40/03:40

04:00/04:00

20 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:11/04:11

04:13/04:13

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:38/04:38

04:39/04:39

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pollachi Jn (POY)

05:37/05:37

05:40/05:40

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:05/06:05

06:07/06:07

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

06:42/06:42

06:45/06:45

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:03/07:03

07:05/07:05

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:10/08:10

08:15/08:15

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Trivandrum Central
  • Start Date 30 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:26 30-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Origin/Origin

20:30/20:30

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

20:45/20:45

20:46/20:46

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:09/21:09

21:10/21:10

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

21:32/21:32

21:35/21:35

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:01/22:01

22:02/22:02

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

22:16/22:16

22:18/22:18

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:27/22:27

22:28/22:28

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:38/22:38

22:40/22:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

22:49/22:49

22:50/22:50

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

22:59/22:59

23:00/23:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:19/23:19

23:22/23:22

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:45/00:45

00:50/00:50

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Idappally (IPL)

00:56/00:56

00:57/00:57

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:10/01:10

01:12/01:12

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

02:17/02:17

02:20/02:20

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

02:59/02:59

03:00/03:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:40/03:40

04:00/04:00

20 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:11/04:11

04:13/04:13

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:38/04:38

04:39/04:39

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pollachi Jn (POY)

05:37/05:37

05:40/05:40

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:05/06:05

06:07/06:07

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

06:42/06:42

06:45/06:45

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:03/07:03

07:05/07:05

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:10/08:10

08:15/08:15

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:57 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

20:32/Origin

20:32/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

20:49/20:45

20:50/20:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:16/21:09

21:17/21:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

21:39/21:32

21:46/21:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:15/22:01

22:16/22:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

22:31/22:16

22:34/22:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:42/22:27

22:43/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:56/22:38

22:58/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:11/22:49

23:12/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

23:25/22:59

23:26/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:44/23:19

23:47/23:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:53/00:45

00:58/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Idappally (IPL)

01:06/00:56

01:07/00:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:20/01:10

01:22/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

02:17/02:17

02:21/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:14/02:59

03:16/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:47/03:40

04:36/04:00

49 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:49/04:11

04:51/04:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:15/04:38

05:17/04:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Pollachi Jn (POY)

05:45/05:37

05:49/05:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:16/06:05

06:18/06:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

06:44/06:42

07:00/06:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:22/07:03

07:23/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:10/08:10

08:17/08:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:23 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

20:32/Origin

20:32/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

20:49/20:45

20:50/20:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:16/21:09

21:17/21:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

21:39/21:32

21:46/21:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:15/22:01

22:16/22:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

22:31/22:16

22:34/22:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:42/22:27

22:43/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:56/22:38

22:58/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:11/22:49

23:12/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

23:25/22:59

23:26/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:44/23:19

23:47/23:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:53/00:45

00:58/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Idappally (IPL)

01:06/00:56

01:07/00:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:20/01:10

01:22/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

02:17/02:17

02:21/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:14/02:59

03:16/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

03:47/03:40

04:36/04:00

49 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:49/04:11

04:51/04:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:15/04:38

05:17/04:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Pollachi Jn (POY)

05:45/05:37

05:49/05:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:16/06:05

06:18/06:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

06:44/06:42

07:00/06:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:22/07:03

07:23/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:10/08:10

08:17/08:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 19:24 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

20:48/Origin

20:48/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

21:01/20:45

21:02/20:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:32/21:09

21:34/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

21:56/21:32

22:01/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:29/22:01

22:31/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

22:56/22:16

23:00/22:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Mavelikara (MVLK)

23:08/22:27

23:12/22:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:24/22:38

23:25/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:13/22:49

23:14/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

23:51/22:59

23:52/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

00:09/23:19

00:11/23:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:26/00:45

01:35/00:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Idappally (IPL)

01:42/00:56

01:45/00:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:58/01:10

02:00/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

02:47/02:17

02:49/02:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:38/02:59

03:39/03:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

04:12/03:40

04:48/04:00

36 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

05:02/04:11

05:04/04:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

04:54/04:38

04:55/04:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Pollachi Jn (POY)

05:56/05:37

06:01/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:28/06:05

06:30/06:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:00/06:42

07:01/06:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:24/07:03

07:25/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:10/08:10

08:16/08:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:16 31-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

20:35/Origin

20:35/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

20:53/20:45

20:54/20:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:20/21:09

21:22/21:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

21:44/21:32

21:50/21:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Karunagappalli (KPY)

22:17/22:01

22:19/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

22:31/22:16

22:33/22:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:44/22:27

22:45/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

22:57/22:38

22:58/22:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:10/22:49

23:11/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

23:23/22:59

23:24/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

23:39/23:19

23:44/23:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

00:53/00:45

01:02/00:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Idappally (IPL)

01:09/00:56

01:10/00:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

01:26/01:10

01:28/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

02:17/02:17

02:20/02:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:32/02:59

03:34/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

04:04/03:40

04:10/04:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

04:52/04:11

04:55/04:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:18/04:38

05:21/04:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Pollachi Jn (POY)

05:46/05:37

05:51/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:15/06:05

06:18/06:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

06:44/06:42

07:02/06:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:23/07:03

07:25/07:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:10/08:10

08:23/08:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Madurai Junction
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:45 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

21:09/Origin

21:09/20:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 2

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

21:29/20:45

21:30/20:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:56/21:09

21:57/21:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

22:09/21:32

22:32/21:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 2

Karunagappalli (KPY)

23:01/22:01

23:02/22:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

23:15/22:16

23:18/22:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

Mavelikara (MVLK)

23:29/22:27

23:30/22:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Chengannur (CNGR)

23:43/22:38

23:45/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 3

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:58/22:49

23:59/22:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 2

Changanassery (CGY)

00:12/22:59

00:13/23:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 2

Kottayam (KTYM)

00:30/23:19

00:34/23:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 1

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:38/00:45

01:45/00:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

Idappally (IPL)

01:52/00:56

01:54/00:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

02:09/01:10

02:11/01:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

Platform 2

Thrissur (TCR)

03:00/02:17

03:04/02:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

03:49/02:59

03:51/03:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

04:24/03:40

04:32/04:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 5

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

05:25/04:11

05:28/04:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

Kollengode (KLGD)

05:50/04:38

05:52/04:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Pollachi Jn (POY)

06:18/05:37

06:21/05:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

06:49/06:05

06:51/06:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Palani (PLNI)

07:29/06:42

07:33/06:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 3

Oddanchatram (ODC)

07:55/07:03

07:56/07:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 2

Dindigul Jn (DG)

08:21/08:10

08:49/08:15

28 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Madurai Jn (MDU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 16343 / AMRITHA EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-30 2024-05-29 2024-05-28 2024-05-27 2024-05-26 2024-05-25 2024-05-24
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Origin 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 21:09 0 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Kollam Jn (QLN) 21:32 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Karunagappalli (KPY) 22:01 0 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ) 22:16 0 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Mavelikara (MVLK) 22:27 0 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Chengannur (CNGR) 22:38 0 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 22:49 0 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Changanassery (CGY) 22:59 0 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 23:19 0 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 00:45 0 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min 28 min
Idappally (IPL) 00:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 01:10 0 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min
Thrissur (TCR) 02:17 0 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 02:59 0 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min 55 min
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 03:40 0 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min
Palakkad Town (PGTN) 04:11 0 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min
Kollengode (KLGD) 04:38 0 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min 45 min
Pollachi Jn (POY) 05:37 0 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Udumalaipettai (UDT) 06:05 0 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min 47 min
Palani (PLNI) 06:42 0 min 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min 58 min
Oddanchatram (ODC) 07:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Jn (DG) 08:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Madurai Jn (MDU) 10:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AMRITHA EXP(16343) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITHA EXP(16343) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITHA EXP(16343) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITHA EXP(16343) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITHA EXP(16343) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITHA EXP(16343) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITHA EXP(16343) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived