16234 Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16234
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16233
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 12:50 origin 0
Budalur(BAL) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Papanasam(PML) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Aduturai(ADT) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Kutralam(KTM) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) 16234 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12:50 Mayiladuturai Junction 15:15 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) 56114 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:05 Mayiladuturai Junction 21:30 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) 56824 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 07:15 Mayiladuturai Junction 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)