16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16233
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16234
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 08:10 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Papanasam(PML) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) 16233 Mayiladuturai Junction 08:10 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:40 Daily
Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56113 Mayiladuturai Junction 06:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:35 Daily
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56823 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)