16230 Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express
  • Number
    16230
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2707km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22687
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16230/ Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2707km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16230/ Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:10 origin 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 21:18 21:20 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:55 03:58 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 05:24 05:25 1 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:59 07:00 1 2
Adoni(AD) 07:29 07:30 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:50 09:00 10 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 12:43 12:45 2 2
Kadur Junction(DRU) 14:38 14:40 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 15:20 15:25 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 16:58 17:00 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:58 18:00 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Kengeri(KGI) 18:54 18:55 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 19:54 19:55 1 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 22:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express 16230 Varanasi Junction 21:10 Mysuru Junction 22:00 Thusday Saturday
Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express 22688 Varanasi Junction 21:10 Mysuru Junction 22:00 Thusday Saturday
Varanasi - Mysuru Special Fare Special 06230 Varanasi Junction 21:05 Mysuru Junction 23:30 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express ?
  • Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express Train Number is 16230.

  • How many days in a week 16230 Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express runs ?
  • 16230 Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16230 Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16230 Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express ?
  • Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 21:10 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16230 ?
  • 16230 arrives on platform number 8,9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express?
  • Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express took 48h 50m to cover total distance of 2707km between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Mysuru SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from BANARAS to GWALIOR. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6640/ CAPE-PUU PASSENGER run from Kanniyakumari to Punalur. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days ()
6469/ CAN-CHV PASSENGER run from Kannur to Charvattur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days ()
4746/ LDH-HSR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4204/ LKO-AYC MEMU run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days ()