16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mysuru Express
  • Number
    16230
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2708km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16229
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16230/ Varanasi - Mysuru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2708km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16230/ Varanasi - Mysuru Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:11 22:13 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Solapur(SUR) 04:20 04:25 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 07:27 07:30 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 08:54 08:55 1 2
Krishna(KSN) 09:23 09:25 2 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 09:53 09:55 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 10:29 10:30 1 2
Adoni(AD) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:55 12:10 15 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 13:33 13:35 2 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Kadur Junction(DRU) 20:13 20:15 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 20:45 20:50 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 22:28 22:30 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 23:28 23:30 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 00:10 00:15 5 3
Kengeri(KGI) 00:34 00:35 1 3
Mandya(MYA) 01:28 01:30 2 3
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 02:45 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Mysuru Express 16230 Varanasi Junction 21:05 Mysuru Junction 02:45 Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)