16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
  • Number
    16229
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2708km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16230
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2708km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Adoni(AD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) 16229 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Varanasi Junction 12:00 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) Train Number is 16229.

  • How many days in a week 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Guntakal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 07:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16229 ?
  • 16229 arrives on platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 6,8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) took 52h 40m to cover total distance of 2708km between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains