16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
  • Number
    16229
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2708km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16230
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2708km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Adoni(AD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:20 21:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT) 16229 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Varanasi Junction 12:00 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)