16229 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16229
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2707km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16230
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2707km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16229/ Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:06 09:07 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Adoni(AD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:15 08:18 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:45 10:48 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) 16229 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Varanasi Junction 08:15 Tuesday Thusday
Mysuru - Varanasi Special Fare Special 06229 Mysuru Junction 07:20 Varanasi Junction 08:15 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16229.

  • How many days in a week 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Guntakal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) runs between Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 07:20 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16229 ?
  • 16229 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT)?
  • Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) took 48h 55m to cover total distance of 2707km between Mysuru Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Varanasi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:44 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22450/ New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Guwahati. Depart time of 23:46 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)