16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru)
  • Number
    16228
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    509km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16227
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16228/ Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 509km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16228/ Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 20:20 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Shivamogga(SME) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 03:38 03:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Nayandahalli(NYH) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Hanakere(HNK) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yeliyur(Y) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Shrirangapattana(S) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Naganahalli(NHY) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express 16205 Talguppa 15:00 Mysuru Junction 22:15 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56275 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56239 Talguppa 05:40 Mysuru Junction 14:50 Daily
Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) 16228 Talguppa 20:20 Mysuru Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) ?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) Train Number is 16228.

  • How many days in a week 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) runs ?
  • 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) ?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) runs between Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Talguppa at 20:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16228 ?
  • 16228 arrives on platform number 1 at Talguppa and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru)?
  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 509km between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains