16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)
  • Number
    16227
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    509km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16228
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 509km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Yeliyur(Y) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hanakere(HNK) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 21:54 21:55 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:30 23:00 30 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Bhadravati(BDVT) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Shivamogga(SME) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 04:55 05:15 20 1
Anandapuram(ANF) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Talguppa(TLGP) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express 16206 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Talguppa 13:15 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56276 Mysuru Junction 14:00 Talguppa 23:40 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56240 Mysuru Junction 14:00 Talguppa 23:40 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) 16227 Mysuru Junction 19:30 Talguppa 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) ?
  • Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) Train Number is 16227.

  • How many days in a week 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) runs ?
  • 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) train is 30m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) ?
  • Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) runs between Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 19:30 and reaches Talguppa/TLGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16227 ?
  • 16227 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1 at Talguppa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)?
  • Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 509km between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talguppa at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains