16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru)
  • Number
    16227
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    509km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16228
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 509km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Yeliyur(Y) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hanakere(HNK) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 21:54 21:55 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:30 23:00 30 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Tarikere(TKE) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Bhadravati(BDVT) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Shivamogga(SME) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 04:55 05:15 20 1
Anandapuram(ANF) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Talguppa(TLGP) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56276 Mysuru Junction 14:00 Talguppa 23:40 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express 16206 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Talguppa 13:15 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) 16227 Mysuru Junction 19:30 Talguppa 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)