16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
  • Number
    16210
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2282km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16209
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2282km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 18:35 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 12:57 13:00 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Karad(KRD) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Satara(STR) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:17 01:18 1 2
Surat(ST) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:39 03:41 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:38 04:52 14 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 10:54 4 2
Abu Road(ABR) 11:45 11:55 10 2
Sirohi Road(SOH) 12:29 12:31 2 2
Falna(FA) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Sojat Road(SOD) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Beawar(BER) 16:06 16:08 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 Mysuru Junction 18:35 Ajmer Junction 17:30 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

18518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17605/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:16. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of 20:27 and arrival time of 07:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16723/ Ananthapuri Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)