16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
  • Number
    16210
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2283km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16209
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2283km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16210/ Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 18:35 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 12:57 13:00 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Karad(KRD) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Satara(STR) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:17 01:18 1 2
Surat(ST) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:39 03:41 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:38 04:52 14 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:55 07:05 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:50 10:54 4 2
Abu Road(ABR) 11:45 11:55 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 12:29 12:31 2 2
Falna(FA) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Sojat Road(SOD) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Beawar(BER) 16:06 16:08 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT) 16210 Mysuru Junction 18:35 Ajmer Junction 17:30 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)