16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Mysuru Express
  • Number
    16209
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2283km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16210
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2283km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:30 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:33 07:38 5 0
Falna(FA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Valsad(BL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Malleswaram(MWM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:15 03:30 15 2
Mandya(MYA) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Mysuru Express 16209 Ajmer Junction 05:30 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)