16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Mysuru Express
  • Number
    16209
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2283km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16210
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2283km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:30 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:33 07:38 5 0
Falna(FA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Valsad(BL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Malleswaram(MWM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:15 03:30 15 2
Mandya(MYA) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Mysuru Express 16209 Ajmer Junction 05:30 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)