16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Mysuru Express
  • Number
    16209
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2286km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16210
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2286km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:30 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:33 07:38 5 0
Falna(FA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Valsad(BL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Karad(KRD) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:15 14:17 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 18:25 18:27 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Malleswaram(MWM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:15 03:30 15 2
Mandya(MYA) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Mysuru Express 16209 Ajmer Junction 05:30 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Mysuru Express ?
  • Ajmer - Mysuru Express Train Number is 16209.

  • How many days in a week 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express runs ?
  • 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Mysuru Express ?
  • Ajmer - Mysuru Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:30 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16209 ?
  • 16209 arrives on platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Mysuru Express?
  • Ajmer - Mysuru Express took 48h 30m to cover total distance of 2286km between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Mysuru Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains