16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
  • Number
    16206
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    373km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16205
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

16206/ Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa. The total distance covered by the train is 373km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16206/ Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Banavar(BVR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Talguppa(TLGP) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Talguppa Passenger (UnReserved) 56276 Mysuru Junction 14:00 Talguppa 23:40 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express 16206 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Talguppa 13:15 Daily
Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) 16227 Mysuru Junction 19:30 Talguppa 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)