Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express which runs between MYS to TLGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16206 / Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express(MYS - TLGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 20 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 08:27 20-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

06:37/06:34

06:38/06:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

07:28/07:24

07:29/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

08:01/07:58

08:05/08:00

4 min

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:53/08:53

08:55/08:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:27/09:27

09:28/09:28

1

On Time

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:39/09:39

09:40/09:40

1

On Time

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

10:07/10:07

10:08/10:08

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

10:28/10:28

10:30/10:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

11:00/11:00

11:05/11:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

12:03/12:03

12:05/12:05

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

12:34/12:34

12:35/12:35

1

On Time

1

N.A

Talguppa (TLGP)

13:15/13:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 19 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:59 19-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

06:35/06:34

06:36/06:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

07:28/07:24

07:29/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

08:00/07:58

08:03/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

Update/08:53

08:55/08:55

27682765 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

Update/09:27

09:28/09:28

27682798 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:38/09:39

09:46/09:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

10:11/10:07

10:13/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

Update/10:28

10:33/10:30

27682863 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

10:50/11:00

11:06/11:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

12:01/12:03

12:07/12:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

12:38/12:34

12:40/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Talguppa (TLGP)

12:57/13:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 18 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:01 18-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

06:37/06:34

06:38/06:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

07:36/07:24

07:37/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

08:05/07:58

08:08/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:50/08:53

09:09/08:55

19 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:41/09:27

09:42/09:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:54/09:39

09:57/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

10:24/10:07

10:26/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

10:48/10:28

10:49/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

11:05/11:00

11:11/11:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

12:04/12:03

12:11/12:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

12:41/12:34

12:43/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Talguppa (TLGP)

13:00/13:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 17 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:57 17-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

06:39/06:34

06:40/06:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

07:34/07:24

07:35/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

08:08/07:58

08:08/08:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:57/08:53

09:09/08:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:39/09:27

09:40/09:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:51/09:39

09:55/09:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

10:20/10:07

10:21/10:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

10:39/10:28

10:40/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

10:55/11:00

11:06/11:05

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

12:02/12:03

12:09/12:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

12:38/12:34

12:40/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Talguppa (TLGP)

12:57/13:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 16 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:59 16-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

06:33/06:34

06:35/06:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

07:28/07:24

07:29/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

07:57/07:58

08:02/08:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:43/08:53

09:00/08:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:39/09:27

09:40/09:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:37/09:39

09:40/09:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

10:04/10:07

10:08/10:08

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

10:27/10:28

10:30/10:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

10:46/11:00

11:06/11:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

12:00/12:03

12:10/12:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

12:40/12:34

12:42/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Talguppa (TLGP)

13:21/13:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 15 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:59 15-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

06:01/06:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

06:35/06:34

06:36/06:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

07:29/07:24

07:30/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

08:01/07:58

08:05/08:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:52/08:53

09:10/08:55

18 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:39/09:27

09:40/09:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:49/09:39

09:52/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

10:24/10:07

10:25/10:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

10:41/10:28

10:42/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

10:59/11:00

11:06/11:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

11:56/12:03

12:09/12:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

12:40/12:34

12:42/12:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Talguppa (TLGP)

13:19/13:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Talguppa,TLGP
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 12:56 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

origin/origin

06:00/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Krishnarajanagara (KRNR)

06:35/06:34

06:36/06:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Hole Narsipur (HLN)

07:30/07:24

07:31/07:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Hassan Junction (HAS)

08:04/07:58

08:07/08:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:54/08:53

09:05/08:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:37/09:27

09:38/09:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:43/09:39

09:57/09:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Tarikere (TKE)

10:25/10:07

10:31/10:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Bhadravati (BDVT)

10:54/10:28

10:55/10:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Shivamogga Town (SMET)

11:06/11:00

11:13/11:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Anandapuram (ANF)

11:56/12:03

12:09/12:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

12:34/12:34

12:35/12:35

1

On Time

1

N.A

Talguppa (TLGP)

13:15/13:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16206 / Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-19 2022-08-18 2022-08-17 2022-08-16 2022-08-15 2022-08-14 2022-08-13
Mysuru Junction (MYS) origin 1 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 2 min
Krishnarajanagara (KRNR) 06:34 1 min 3 min 5 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 2 min
Hole Narsipur (HLN) 07:24 4 min 12 min 10 min 4 min 5 min 6 min 8 min
Hassan Junction (HAS) 07:58 2 min 7 min 10 min 0 min 3 min 6 min 12 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 08:53 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 7 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 09:27 0 min 14 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 10 min 22 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 09:39 0 min 15 min 12 min 0 min 10 min 4 min 18 min
Tarikere (TKE) 10:07 4 min 17 min 13 min 0 min 17 min 18 min 21 min
Bhadravati (BDVT) 10:28 3 min 20 min 11 min 0 min 13 min 26 min 24 min
Shivamogga Town (SMET) 11:00 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 7 min
Anandapuram (ANF) 12:03 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min
Sagara Jambagaru (SRF) 12:34 4 min 7 min 4 min 6 min 6 min 0 min 15 min
Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 4 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)(15644) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at 23:45 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Puri 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13009) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:25 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 175 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Budhpurnima Express(14223) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Dhauladhar Express(14035) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 23:15 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT)(15612) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Mussoorie Express(14041) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 22:27 on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express(12735) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12445) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival