16183 Uzhavan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express (PT)
  • Number
    16183
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16866
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16183/ Uzhavan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16183/ Uzhavan Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:55 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Panruti(PRT) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 04:07 04:08 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Kutralam(KTM) 04:37 04:38 1 1
Aduturai(ADT) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Papanasam(PML) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16183 Chennai Egmore 22:55 Thanjavur Junction 06:15 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16865 Chennai Egmore 22:55 Thanjavur Junction 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uzhavan Express (PT) ?
  • Uzhavan Express (PT) Train Number is 16183.

  • How many days in a week 16183 Uzhavan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16183 Uzhavan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16183 Uzhavan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16183 Uzhavan Express (PT) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uzhavan Express (PT) ?
  • Uzhavan Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 22:55 and reaches Thanjavur Junction/TJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16183 ?
  • 16183 arrives on platform number 8 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 3 at Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uzhavan Express (PT)?
  • Uzhavan Express (PT) took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 351km between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Uzhavan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thanjavur Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains