16183 Uzhavan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express
  • Number
    16183
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    351 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16183/ Uzhavan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 351 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16183/ Uzhavan Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:30 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Panruti(PRT) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kutralam(KTM) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Aduturai(ADT) 04:36 04:37 1 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Papanasam(PML) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Express 16183 Chennai Egmore 22:30 Thanjavur Junction 06:10 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16865 Chennai Egmore 22:55 Thanjavur Junction 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)