16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16176
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16175
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 21:00 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 21:28 21:38 10 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) 16176 Karaikal 21:00 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 04:22 and arrival time of 06:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)