16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16176
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16175
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 21:00 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 21:28 21:38 10 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) 16176 Karaikal 21:00 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)