16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16176
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16175
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 21:00 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 21:28 21:38 10 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Peralam Junction(PEM) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) 16176 Karaikal 21:00 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) ?
  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) Train Number is 16176.

  • How many days in a week 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) train is 10m at Nagappattinam Junction, Thiruvarur Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) ?
  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) runs between Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Karaikal at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16176 ?
  • 16176 arrives on platform number 3 at Karaikal and at platform number 6 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)?
  • Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 361km between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains