16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16175
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16176
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16175/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16175/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Peralam Junction(PEM) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Nagore(NCR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Karaikal(KIK) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) 16175 Chennai Egmore 22:00 Karaikal 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)