16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16175
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    361km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16176
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16175/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 361km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16175/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Peralam Junction(PEM) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Nagore(NCR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Karaikal(KIK) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) 16175 Chennai Egmore 22:00 Karaikal 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) Train Number is 16175.

  • How many days in a week 16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction, Thiruvarur Junction, Nagappattinam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Karaikal. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 22:00 and reaches Karaikal/KIK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16175 ?
  • 16175 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Karaikal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 361km between Chennai Egmore and Karaikal.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikal at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)