16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
  • Number
    16128
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1098km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16127
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16128/ Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 1098km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16128/ Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 21:35 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Eraniel(ERL) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Valliyur(VLY) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Nanguneri(NNN) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Satur(SRT) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Sholavandan(SDN) 12:33 12:34 1 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 12:53 12:54 1 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Manaparai(MPA) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 16:02 16:03 1 1
Pennadam(PNDM) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 19:34 19:35 1 1
Mambalam(MBM) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16128 Guruvayur 21:35 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)