16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16127
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1098km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16128
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 1098km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 08:25 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Manaparai(MPA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Eraniel(ERL) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 00:25 00:28 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Harippad(HAD) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Guruvayur(GUV) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) 16127 Chennai Egmore 08:25 Guruvayur 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) Train Number is 16127.

  • How many days in a week 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) train is 10m at Madurai Junction, Nagercoil Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) runs between Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 08:25 and reaches Guruvayur/GUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16127 ?
  • 16127 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 2 at Guruvayur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)?
  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) took 22h 15m to cover total distance of 1098km between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guruvayur at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains