16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
  • Number
    16127
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1098km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16128
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 1098km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 08:25 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Manaparai(MPA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Eraniel(ERL) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 00:25 00:28 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Harippad(HAD) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Guruvayur(GUV) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) 16127 Chennai Egmore 08:25 Guruvayur 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)