Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Guruvayur Express, running with train number 16127? Belonging to Southern Railways, Guruvayur Express runs in between Guruvayur junction and Chennai Egmore junction in India. Train 16127 runs from Chennai Egmore junction to Guruvayur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1098 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 16127 leaves from Chennai Egmore junction at 08:15 hours and reaches Guruvayur junction at 06:40 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at only 47 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Thrissur, Ernakulam, Harippad, Paravur, Kadakavur, Nagercoil, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Villupuram, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second class tier, AC third class tier, sleeper class, second class seating, SLRs and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 16127, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 16127/

Check the current running status of 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16127 / Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 00:50
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

08:25

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

08:54

08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

09:23

09:25

2

-

1

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

09:49

09:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tindivanam (TMV)

10:14

10:15

1

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

10:55

11:00

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

11:43

11:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pennadam (PNDM)

11:59

12:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

12:34

12:35

1

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

13:16

13:17

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

13:40

13:45

5

-

1

N.A

Manaparai (MPA)

14:10

14:11

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

14:48

14:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

15:07

15:08

1

-

1

N.A

Sholavandan (SDN)

15:22

15:23

1

-

1

N.A

Kudalnagar (KON)

15:37

15:38

1

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

16:05

16:15

10

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

18:45

18:50

5

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

19:30

19:35

5

-

1

N.A

Nanguneri (NNN)

20:14

20:15

1

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

20:24

20:25

1

-

1

N.A

Aralvaymozhi (AAY)

20:40

20:41

1

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

21:51

21:52

1

-

1

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

22:15

22:16

1

-

1

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

22:41

22:42

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)

23:39

23:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kadakavur (KVU)

23:44

23:45

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

23:54

23:55

1

-

1

N.A

Paravur (PVU)

00:04

00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

00:25

00:28

3

-

2

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

01:13

01:15

2

-

2

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

01:49

01:50

1

-

2

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

02:03

02:05

2

-

2

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

02:24

02:25

1

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

03:43

03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Chalakkudy (CKI)

04:29

04:30

1

-

2

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

04:39

04:40

1

-

2

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

05:12

05:15

3

-

2

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

05:19

05:20

1

-

2

N.A

Guruvayur (GUV)

06:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival