16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
  • Number
    16094
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16093
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16094/ Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16094/ Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Betul(BZU) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Multai(MTY) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Warora(WRR) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:36 16:37 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:50 16:51 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 18:38 18:43 5 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 19:17 19:18 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:00 20:01 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:21 00:22 1 2
Nidubrolu(NDO) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Bapatla(BPP) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Chirala(CLX) 01:24 01:25 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Singarayakonda(SKM) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Kavali(KVZ) 03:09 03:10 1 2
Bitragunta(BTTR) 03:29 03:30 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express 16094 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Chennai Central 10:10 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)