16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
  • Number
    16094
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16093
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16094/ Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16094/ Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Betul(BZU) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Multai(MTY) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Warora(WRR) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:36 16:37 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:50 16:51 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 18:38 18:43 5 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 19:17 19:18 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:00 20:01 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:21 00:22 1 2
Nidubrolu(NDO) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Bapatla(BPP) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Chirala(CLX) 01:24 01:25 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Singarayakonda(SKM) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Kavali(KVZ) 03:09 03:10 1 2
Bitragunta(BTTR) 03:29 03:30 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express 16094 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Chennai Central 10:10 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)