16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express
  • Number
    16094
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16093
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16094/ Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16094/ Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Betul(BZU) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Multai(MTY) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 11:47 11:49 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Warora(WRR) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 16:09 16:10 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:36 16:37 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:50 16:51 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 18:38 18:43 5 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 19:17 19:18 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:00 20:01 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:21 00:22 1 2
Nidubrolu(NDO) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Bapatla(BPP) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Chirala(CLX) 01:24 01:25 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Singarayakonda(SKM) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Kavali(KVZ) 03:09 03:10 1 2
Bitragunta(BTTR) 03:29 03:30 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express 16094 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Chennai Central 10:10 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express Train Number is 16094.

  • How many days in a week 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express runs ?
  • 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chennai Central. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 16:20 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16094 ?
  • 16094 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 2 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express took 41h 50m to cover total distance of 2088km between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains