16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16093
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16094
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:59 12:00 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:40 14:55 15 0
Errupalem(YP) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Warangal(WL) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Warora(WRR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Multai(MTY) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Betul(BZU) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 13:28 13:29 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT) 16093 Chennai Central 05:15 Lucknow Junction NER 20:40 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)