16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16093
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2088km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16094
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 2088km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:59 12:00 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:40 14:55 15 0
Errupalem(YP) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Warangal(WL) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Warora(WRR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Multai(MTY) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Betul(BZU) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 13:28 13:29 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express (PT) 16093 Chennai Central 05:15 Lucknow Junction NER 20:40 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)