16032 Andaman Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andaman Express
  • Number
    16032
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2877km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16031
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16032/ Andaman Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2877km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16032/ Andaman Express has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 22:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kathua(KTHU) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Sangrur(SAG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Julana(JNA) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:36 12:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 14:10 35 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Morena(MRA) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 21:55 22:03 8 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Betul(BZU) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 06:02 06:05 3 2
Multai(MTY) 06:22 06:23 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 13:59 14:00 1 2
Bellampalli(BPA) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Manchiryal(MCI) 14:41 14:42 1 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 15:03 15:04 1 2
Jammikunta(JMKT) 15:29 15:30 1 2
Warangal(WL) 16:23 16:25 2 2
Kesamudram(KDM) 17:09 17:10 1 2
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:23 17:24 1 2
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 17:45 17:46 1 2
Khammam(KMT) 18:09 18:10 1 2
Madhira(MDR) 18:34 18:35 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:50 21:00 10 2
New Guntur(NGNT) 21:43 21:45 2 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:28 22:30 2 2
Nidubrolu(NDO) 22:49 22:50 1 2
Bapatla(BPP) 23:08 23:10 2 2
Chirala(CLX) 23:23 23:25 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 00:34 00:35 1 3
Singarayakonda(SKM) 00:55 00:56 1 3
Kavali(KVZ) 01:23 01:24 1 3
Nellore(NLR) 02:24 02:25 1 3
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:58 04:00 2 3
Nayadupeta(NYP) 04:23 04:25 2 3
Sullurupeta(SPE) 04:45 04:47 2 3
Chennai Central(MAS) 06:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andaman Express 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Chennai Central 06:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andaman Express ?
  • Andaman Express Train Number is 16032.

  • How many days in a week 16032 Andaman Express runs ?
  • 16032 Andaman Express runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16032 Andaman Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16032 Andaman Express train is 35m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Andaman Express ?
  • Andaman Express runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16032 ?
  • 16032 arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 7 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andaman Express?
  • Andaman Express took 56h 20m to cover total distance of 2877km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Andaman Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22172/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Pune Humsafar Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18043/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Howrah Junction to Bhadrak. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)