16032 Andaman Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andaman Express
  • Number
    16032
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2877km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16031
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16032/ Andaman Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2877km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16032/ Andaman Express has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Samba(SMBX) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Julana(JNA) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:38 12:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:02 18:07 5 1
Morena(MRA) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Babina(BAB) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Sanchi(SCI) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:55 03:05 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Betul(BZU) 07:16 07:18 2 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 07:44 07:46 2 2
Multai(MTY) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 11:47 11:49 2 2
Hinganghat(HGT) 12:16 12:18 2 2
Warora(WRR) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Majri Junction(MJRI) 13:04 13:06 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 13:36 13:38 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:40 15:41 1 2
Bellampalli(BPA) 16:09 16:10 1 2
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:25 16:26 1 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:36 16:37 1 2
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:50 16:51 1 2
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:19 17:20 1 2
Warangal(WL) 18:38 18:43 5 2
Kesamudram(KDM) 19:17 19:18 1 2
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:29 19:30 1 2
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:00 20:01 1 2
Khammam(KMT) 20:18 20:20 2 2
Madhira(MDR) 20:49 20:50 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 2
New Guntur(NGNT) 23:40 23:42 2 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:20 00:22 2 3
Nidubrolu(NDO) 00:44 00:45 1 3
Bapatla(BPP) 01:09 01:10 1 3
Chirala(CLX) 01:24 01:25 1 3
Ongole(OGL) 02:09 02:10 1 3
Singarayakonda(SKM) 02:29 02:30 1 3
Kavali(KVZ) 03:09 03:10 1 3
Bitragunta(BTTR) 03:29 03:30 1 3
Nellore(NLR) 03:59 04:00 1 3
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:18 07:20 2 3
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:44 07:45 1 3
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:09 08:10 1 3
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andaman Express 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Chennai Central 10:10 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)