16032 Andaman Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andaman Express
  • Number
    16032
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2877km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16031
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16032/ Andaman Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2877km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16032/ Andaman Express has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 21:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Samba(SMBX) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:41 07:00 19 1
Sangrur(SAG) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Barsola(BZO) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Julana(JNA) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:38 12:40 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:30 14:15 45 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:02 17:07 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:12 18:17 5 1
Morena(MRA) 19:32 19:34 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 20:12 20:15 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Babina(BAB) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Sanchi(SCI) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Betul(BZU) 07:16 07:18 2 2
Amla Junction(AMLA) 07:44 07:46 2 2
Multai(MTY) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Pandhurna(PAR) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 11:47 11:49 2 2
Hinganghat(HGT) 12:16 12:18 2 2
Warora(WRR) 12:48 12:50 2 2
Majri Junction(MJRI) 13:04 13:06 2 2
Chandrapur(CD) 13:36 13:38 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:40 15:41 1 2
Bellampalli(BPA) 16:09 16:10 1 2
Manchiryal(MCI) 16:25 16:26 1 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 16:36 16:37 1 2
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 16:50 16:51 1 2
Jammikunta(JMKT) 17:19 17:20 1 2
Warangal(WL) 18:38 18:43 5 2
Kesamudram(KDM) 19:17 19:18 1 2
Mahbubabad(MABD) 19:29 19:30 1 2
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:00 20:01 1 2
Khammam(KMT) 20:18 20:20 2 2
Madhira(MDR) 20:49 20:50 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:50 01:00 10 3
New Guntur(NGNT) 01:56 01:57 1 3
Tenali Junction(TEL) 03:04 03:05 1 3
Nidubrolu(NDO) 03:23 03:24 1 3
Bapatla(BPP) 03:43 03:44 1 3
Chirala(CLX) 03:56 03:57 1 3
Ongole(OGL) 04:41 04:42 1 3
Singarayakonda(SKM) 05:05 05:06 1 3
Kavali(KVZ) 05:29 05:30 1 3
Bitragunta(BTTR) 05:43 05:44 1 3
Nellore(NLR) 06:16 06:17 1 3
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:28 07:30 2 3
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:54 07:55 1 3
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:19 08:20 1 3
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:20 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andaman Express 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 Chennai Central 10:20 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)