16031 Andaman Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andaman Express (PT)
  • Number
    16031
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2877km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16032
  • Stops
    81
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16031/ Andaman Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2877km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16031/ Andaman Express (PT) has 81 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:59 12:00 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:40 14:55 15 0
Madhira(MDR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Warangal(WL) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Warora(WRR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Multai(MTY) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Betul(BZU) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Sanchi(SCI) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Babina(BAB) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Morena(MRA) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:51 21:52 1 1
Okhla(OKA) 22:00 22:01 1 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:35 20 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:30 30 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:01 00:02 1 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:07 02:08 1 2
Tohana(TUN) 02:27 02:28 1 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 03:28 03:29 1 2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 03:56 03:57 1 2
Sangrur(SAG) 04:13 04:14 1 2
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 2
Malerkotla(MET) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:39 05:40 1 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:54 06:55 1 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:15 07:16 1 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 2
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 08:18 08:19 1 2
Dasuya(DZA) 08:52 08:53 1 2
Mukerian(MEX) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 14:00 14:03 3 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 14:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andaman Express (PT) 16031 Chennai Central 05:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:55 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andaman Express (PT) ?
  • Andaman Express (PT) Train Number is 16031.

  • How many days in a week 16031 Andaman Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16031 Andaman Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16031 Andaman Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16031 Andaman Express (PT) train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Andaman Express (PT) ?
  • Andaman Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Chennai Central at 05:15 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16031 ?
  • 16031 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andaman Express (PT)?
  • Andaman Express (PT) took 57h 40m to cover total distance of 2877km between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Andaman Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains