16031 Andaman Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andaman Express (PT)
  • Number
    16031
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2877km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16032
  • Stops
    81
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16031/ Andaman Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2877km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16031/ Andaman Express (PT) has 81 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:59 12:00 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:40 14:55 15 0
Madhira(MDR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Warangal(WL) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Warora(WRR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Multai(MTY) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Betul(BZU) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Sanchi(SCI) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Babina(BAB) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Morena(MRA) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:51 21:52 1 1
Okhla(OKA) 22:00 22:01 1 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:35 20 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:30 30 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:01 00:02 1 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:07 02:08 1 2
Tohana(TUN) 02:27 02:28 1 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 03:28 03:29 1 2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 03:56 03:57 1 2
Sangrur(SAG) 04:13 04:14 1 2
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 2
Malerkotla(MET) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:39 05:40 1 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:54 06:55 1 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:15 07:16 1 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 2
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 08:18 08:19 1 2
Dasuya(DZA) 08:52 08:53 1 2
Mukerian(MEX) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andaman Express (PT) 16031 Chennai Central 05:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)