16031 Andaman Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andaman Express (PT)
  • Number
    16031
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2877km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16032
  • Stops
    82
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16031/ Andaman Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2877km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16031/ Andaman Express (PT) has 82 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:59 12:00 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:40 14:55 15 0
Madhira(MDR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Warangal(WL) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Warora(WRR) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Multai(MTY) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Betul(BZU) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Sanchi(SCI) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Babina(BAB) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Morena(MRA) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 21:51 21:52 1 1
Okhla(OKA) 22:00 22:01 1 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:15 22:35 20 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:30 30 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:01 00:02 1 2
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 00:19 00:21 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:55 00:57 2 2
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:38 01:43 5 2
Uchana(UCA) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:07 02:08 1 2
Tohana(TUN) 02:27 02:28 1 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 03:28 03:29 1 2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 03:56 03:57 1 2
Sangrur(SAG) 04:13 04:14 1 2
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 04:48 04:53 5 2
Malerkotla(MET) 05:09 05:10 1 2
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Kila Raipur(QRP) 05:39 05:40 1 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:32 06:40 8 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 06:54 06:55 1 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 07:15 07:16 1 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 07:37 07:42 5 2
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 08:18 08:19 1 2
Dasuya(DZA) 08:52 08:53 1 2
Mukerian(MEX) 09:09 09:10 1 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Samba(SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:55 13:05 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 14:05 14:10 5 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andaman Express (PT) 16031 Chennai Central 05:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)