15960 Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
  • Number
    15960
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15959
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15960/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15960/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 18:35 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 20:17 20:22 5 0
Namrup(NAM) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Barpathar(BXP) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Lanka(LKA) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 07:20 07:35 15 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:58 08:03 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Pathsala(PBL) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:05 11:07 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:17 12:19 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 13:04 13:06 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 13:23 13:28 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 14:51 14:56 5 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 15:12 15:14 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 15:28 15:30 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 16:55 17:05 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 17:48 17:50 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 19:45 19:47 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 21:50 22:00 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:34 22:39 5 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 22:58 22:59 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 23:13 23:14 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:49 23:50 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:32 00:40 8 2
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 00:52 00:54 2 2
Salar(SALE) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 02:31 02:36 5 2
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 02:56 02:58 2 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) 05962 Dibrugarh 23:55 Howrah Junction 06:00 Thusday Sunday
Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) 05960 Dibrugarh 18:40 Howrah Junction 06:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) 15960 Dibrugarh 18:35 Howrah Junction 05:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) Train Number is 15960.

  • How many days in a week 15960 Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) runs ?
  • 15960 Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15960 Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15960 Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 18:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15960 ?
  • 15960 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 9,12,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)?
  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) took 34h 35m to cover total distance of 1532km between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)