15960 Kamrup Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Express (PT)
  • Number
    15960
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15959
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15960/ Kamrup Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15960/ Kamrup Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 18:25 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 20:13 20:18 5 0
Namrup(NAM) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 21:49 21:54 5 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Barpathar(BXP) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Diphu(DPU) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Lanka(LKA) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 07:28 07:43 15 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:53 08:58 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Pathsala(PBL) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 10:12 10:17 5 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:07 11:09 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 12:58 13:00 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:12 15:17 5 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 15:53 15:55 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 17:49 17:51 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Samsi(SM) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:00 22:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:42 22:47 5 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 23:06 23:07 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 23:21 23:22 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:43 23:44 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:40 00:48 8 2
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Salar(SALE) 01:51 01:53 2 2
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:02 03:07 5 2
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Express (PT) 15960 Dibrugarh 18:25 Howrah Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamrup Express (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Express (PT) Train Number is 15960.

  • How many days in a week 15960 Kamrup Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15960 Kamrup Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15960 Kamrup Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15960 Kamrup Express (PT) train is 15m at Dimapur, Lumding Junction, Guwahati, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamrup Express (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Express (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 18:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15960 ?
  • 15960 arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh and at platform number 9,12,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamrup Express (PT)?
  • Kamrup Express (PT) took 35h 35m to cover total distance of 1532km between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamrup Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)