15960 Kamrup Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Express (PT)
  • Number
    15960
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15959
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15960/ Kamrup Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15960/ Kamrup Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 18:25 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 20:13 20:18 5 0
Namrup(NAM) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 21:49 21:54 5 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Barpathar(BXP) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Diphu(DPU) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 03:15 03:30 15 1
Lanka(LKA) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 07:28 07:43 15 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:53 08:58 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Pathsala(PBL) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 10:12 10:17 5 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:07 11:09 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 12:58 13:00 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:12 15:17 5 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 15:53 15:55 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 17:49 17:51 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Samsi(SM) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:00 22:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:42 22:47 5 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 23:06 23:07 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 23:21 23:22 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:43 23:44 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:40 00:48 8 2
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Salar(SALE) 01:51 01:53 2 2
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:02 03:07 5 2
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Express (PT) 15960 Dibrugarh 18:25 Howrah Junction 06:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)